ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 

General Chairs

Lucio Calcagnile, University of Salento, Italy

Pasquale Daponte, University of Sannio, Italy

 

Technical Program Chairs

Andrea Cataldo, University of Salento, Italy

Giovanni Leucci, IBAM-CNR, Italy

Gianluca Quarta, University of Salento, Italy

 

Scientific Committee

Emma Angelini, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Giovanni Buccolieri, University of Salento, Italy

Luca Cerchiai, University of Salerno, Italy

Marisa D’Elia, University of Salento, Italy

Gabriele Giancane, University of Salento, Italy

Sabrina Grassini, Politecnico of Torino, Italy

Celestino Grifa, University of Sannio, Italy

Alessio Langella, University of Sannio, Italy

Giovanni Leucci, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy

Carmine Lubritto, Università degli Studi della Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli", Italy

Marco Parvis, Politecnico of Torino, Italy 

Raffaele Persico, IBAM-CNR, Italy 

Gianluca Quarta, University of Salento, Italy

Alfonso Santoriello, University of Salerno, Italy 

Antonio Serra, University of Salento, Italy 

 

Award Chair

Lara Pajewski, Uniroma 1, Italy

 

Tutorial Chairs

Xavier Rodier, Universitè Francois-Rebelais, France

Marco Rendeli, University of Sassari, Italy

 

International Programme Committee

Paul R. Arthur, University of Salento, Italy

Giovanni Azzena, University of Sassari, Italy

Salvatore Barba, University of Salerno, Italy

José Antonio Barrera Vera, University of Seville, Spain

Luca Bondioli, University of Napoli L'Orientale, Italy

Jean-Pierre Brun, Collège de France, France

Gert - Jan Burgers, VU University Amsterdam, Netherlands

Franco Cambi, University of Siena, Italy

Stefano Campana, University of Siena, Italy

Piergiulio Cappelletti, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy

Paolo Carafa, University of Roma La Sapienza, Italy

Massimo Carpinelli, University of Sassari, Italy

Lucio Colizzi, CETMA, Technologies, Design and Materials European Research Centre, Italy

Stéfanie Cretté, Clemson University, USA

Giuseppe Cultrone, University of Granada, Spain

Claudio De Capua, University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria, Italy

Hélène Dessalles, Ecole Normale Supérieure, France

Christian Fischer, University of California, Los Angeles, USA

Venice Gouda, National Research Centre, Egypt

Maria Iacovou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Lara Maritan, University of Padova, Italy

Vincenzo Morra, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy

Priscilla Munzi, Centre Jean Bérard, France

Giacomo Pardini, University of Salerno, Italy

Alessandra Pecci, University of Barcelona, Spain

Salvatore Piro, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy

Emanuele Piuzzi, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy

Juan Antonio Quirós Castillo, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain

Fabio Remondino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy

Carmen Maria Rosskopf, University of Molise, Italy

Elda Russo Ermolli, University of Napoli Federico II, Italy

Maria Rosaria Senatore, University of Sannio, Italy

Emanuela Sibilia, University of Milano Bicocca, Italy

Martijn Van Leusen, University of Groningen, Netherland 

 

Local Committee

Egidio De Benedetto, University of Salento, Italy

Lara De Giorgi, IBAM-CNR, Italy

Francesco Picariello, University of Sannio, Italy

Maria Riccio, University of Sannio, Italy

Liliana Viglione, University of Sannio, Italy

 

 


IMPORTANT DATES

 

Special Session Proposal

April 30, 2017

 

Abstract Submission

August 10, 2017

 

Acceptance/Rejection Notification

August 30, 2017

 

Early Registration

September 30, 2017

 

Final Paper Submission

September 25, 2017

 

 

CALL FOR PAPERS

 

CLICK HERE

 

 

 


LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT